Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search
Friday, September 22, 2017

  • The Company Vans
  • D
  • *****
  • Call Us today
You are here  >  REFERRALS  >  COMMERCIAL REFERENCES






Below are our wholesale distributors followed by just few of our loyal business partners and commercial businesses we have served. Please call for an appointment or a reference location we have serviced if you would like to see our quality workmanship.
 
Gannon Roofing Supply Dan Frankl 282-4415
Lumbermans Wholesale Co. Gary Scrutchfield 288-8961
ABC Supply Company Inc. Greg Corwin 265-6135
Leachman Lumber Co. Mark Leachman Jr. 265-1621
Allied Building Products Paul Carter 289-1375
Shelter Distribution Brad Person 265-9826
Carlson Systems Thad Martin 986-5287
Preferred Exteriors Jamie Papian 494-2878
Central Iowa Seamless Steve Pheifer 225-8464
Central Iowa Builders Doug McCauley 289-0310
R.D. Peters Bob Peters 314-3011
Stanbrough Commercial Brad Stanbrough 202-3030
Taylor Contracting (Storm Lake) Tim Smith 712-732-1619
Acheson Construction Donnie Acheson 223-4211
Bodin Design and Builders Jeff Bodin 991-7338
Downing Construction Ken Seeger 961-5386
ACOM Matt Perry 278-2868
DSM Homes Dan Knoup 975-6427
Priestley Construction (Panora) Bill Priestley 641-757-0408
General Construction Dan Hinch 223-9444
Arganbright Inc. Greg Arganbright 979-4487
Monarch Renovations Mark Swanda 274-5404
Silent Rivers Construction Chaden Halfhill 334-7314
Rodgers Construction Mike Rodgers 965-6974
Skokan Construction Dan Skokan 641-792-5167
Double D Construction David Downs 202-5115
Gentry Management Services Dow Roettger 270-0558
Colin Properties J.B. Colin 246-8016
Archer Properties Ross Peeler 223-1718
National Management Corporation Brad Carlson 210-8451
Progress Industries (Newton) Dave McClurg 641-791-2872
Tournament Club of Iowa Pat Franklin 984-7190
Chase Suite Hotel Sherry 223-7700
Cresent Electric Supply Glen Everheart 283-2331

Please contact us for an appointment.

Thank You!
 

Eric G. Hedberg Chris Sabus
202-7663 559-3059

Minimize
Testimonials  

There are many satisfied customers that have used Hedberg & Son Roofing. Read what they are saying.  

When I needed my roof replaced, there were a number of roofers available to choose from. I chose Hedberg & Son based on their professional approach in planning and quoting the job and presenting the different options available. READ MORE>>

Minimize
Certifications 

GAF/ELK Master Elite Contractor 

Owens Corning Preferred Contractor 

Certainteed Master Shingle Applicator 

Professional Roofer Advisory Council (PRAC)

 READ MORE>>

Minimize
The Hedberg and Son 

Extra Steps Difference 

WE TAKE THE FOLLOWING MEASURES MANY OTHERS DON’T TO ENSURE THAT YOU WILL HAVE THE BEST QUALITY, LONGEST LASTING ROOF POSSIBLE:  THE ROOF HAS TO BE REPLACED – NOW! BUT HOW DO WE PAY FOR IT??

READ MORE>>


Copyright 2012 by Hedberg & Son Terms Of Use Privacy Statement